-ить
suffix
LanguageMoksha
Meaning- definite singular genitive of -и (-i)
- genitive suffix
- A suffix used to show possession or relationship in the definite singular form.
Варьгаить.
Of the crow.
Part of speechsuffix
Usage noteThis is used for the definite singular genitive case.
Status: AI-generated — awaiting native speaker review
This entry was generated automatically and is awaiting verification by a native speaker. Native speakers can verify or correct it in the LanguageKnow app.
-ить in other languages
More Moksha words
Source: English Wiktionary via kaikki.org (Wiktextract) — Wave 6 (CC-BY-SA-4.0), adapted.